top of page

PRIVACY POLICY

Interieur by Gina, located at Athenelaan 215 2152 KL Nieuw-Vennep, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:
https://www.interieurbygina.nl
Athenelaan 215 2152 KL Nieuw-Vennep
0642103111
Gina van der Vlugt is the Data Protection Officer of Interieur by Gina. He/she can be reached via info@interieurbygina.nl

Personal data that we process

Interieur by Gina processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

- First and last name - Phone number
- E-mail address
- IP address

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend that parents be involved in their children's online activities to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us at info@interieurbygina.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do we process personal data?

Interieur by Gina processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- To be able to call or email you if this is necessary to provide our services

- Interieur by Gina analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

Interieur by Gina takes responsibility based on automated processing decisions on matters that could have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without a human being involved (for example an Interieur by Gina employee). Interieur by Gina uses the following computer programs or systems: Apple

How long we keep personal data

Interieur by Gina does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: #retention_period

Sharing personal data with third parties

Interieur by Gina only provides data to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Interieur by Gina uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Interieur by Gina uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preference settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to ensure that the website works properly and to optimize it. We also place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked permission to place them. You can unsubscribe from cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously stored via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

View, adjust or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Interieur by Gina and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@interieurbygina.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to enclose a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Interieur by Gina would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Interieur by Gina takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact our customer service or via info@interieurbygina.nl

Privacy Policy: Toegankelijkheidsbeleid
bottom of page